09/05/2022

THANAKA EXTRACT

Limonia Acidissima or Hesperethusa Crenulata is a common tree in Southeast Asia. It is indigenous to the Republic of Myanmar (formerly Burma) as well as India, Sri Lanka, Java, and Pakistan.
09/05/2022

POMEGRANATE SEED OIL

Pomegranate trees have been growing on earth since as early as 4000, B.C.E. Originating from the Mediterranean, they were cultivated further east throughout Iran and India, and later across Southern Europe.
12/04/2022

OAT KERNEL EXTRACT

Also known as Roselle, this plant has long been used for many different purposes. From being put in food and beverages, to being used as a means of treating high blood pressure, hibiscus sabdariffa definitely has a lot of health benefits.
12/02/2022

HONEY

Raspberries are an excellent source of nutrients such as Vitamin B, antioxidants, Vitamin C and manganese. These antioxidants prevent the body’s tissue against oxygen related damage. Raspberries are a great source of niacin, riboflavin, magnesium, folate, copper and potassium
12/02/2022

CHAMOMILE OIL

Cranberry help to get rid of acne and blemishes able to give a natural glow and blush to your face.
10/02/2022

GREEN TEA LEAF

Green tea has a wide range of therapeutic properties that can benefit your skin in a variety of ways. Some of the most important benefits include the following.
06/02/2022

GOTU KOLA PLANT

Also known as Roselle, this plant has long been used for many different purposes. From being put in food and beverages, to being used as a means of treating high blood pressure, hibiscus sabdariffa definitely has a lot of health benefits.
02/05/2021

RED RASPBERRY

Raspberries are an excellent source of nutrients such as Vitamin B, antioxidants, Vitamin C and manganese. These antioxidants prevent the body’s tissue against oxygen related damage. Raspberries are a great source of niacin, riboflavin, magnesium, folate, copper and potassium
02/05/2021

WHITE MULBERRY

White Mulberry (Morus alba L.) belongs to the Moraceae family and is widely planted in China and East Asia.
02/05/2021

WILD STRAWBERRY

Wild strawberry is rich in vitamin C, which is known to boost the immune system by stimulating the production of white blood cells, while also acting as an antioxidant throughout the body.
02/05/2021

CRANBERRY

Cranberry help to get rid of acne and blemishes able to give a natural glow and blush to your face.
02/05/2021

LINGON BERRY

Lingonberry seed oil is exceptionally high in essential linoleic acids, and in tocotrienol with strong antioxidant activity.
02/05/2021

RED CURRANT

A fountain of youth flows from red currant because of its rich minerals and detoxifying substances. The antioxidants within the berries add a shield against skin damage. The benefits enhance you with glowing, young-looking skin.
02/05/2021

TURMERIC ROOT POWDER

For hundreds of years, people around the world have linked turmeric to healing properties and cosmetic benefits. The bright, yellow-orange spice is related to ginger. It’s available as a ground spice or in supplements and other beauty and dermatology products.
02/05/2021

SUNFLOWER SEED OIL

Sunflower oil contains several compounds that have benefits for skin. They include: Oleic acid, vitamin E, sesamol, linoleic acid.
02/05/2021

RADISH ROOT

A preservative created by fermenting Raphanus sativus (radish) roots with the microorganism, Leuconostoc, a bacterium from lactic acid. Small amounts (typically 0.5%) are used in cosmetics to protect them from a wide range of harmful substances that can contaminate the product and alter its effectiveness.
02/05/2021

GRAPE SEED OIL

Because of the proven antimicrobial properties of grapeseed oil, some people use it to treat acne outbreaks. Though research into how this works is lacking, it makes sense that by attacking bacteria that can get deep into your pores and cause breakouts, grapeseed oil can make your skin clearer..
02/05/2021

ESSENTIAL OIL

Linalool is a naturally derived ingredient from essential oils that is used in skincare and cosmetic formulations to improve the scent.
02/05/2021

ROSE WATER

Rose water is created by distilling rose petals with steam. Rose water is fragrant, and it’s sometimes used as a mild natural fragrance as an alternative to chemical-filled perfumes. Rose water has been used for thousands of years, including in the Middle Ages.
02/05/2021

HIBISCUS SABDARIFFA FLOWER

Also known as Roselle, this plant has long been used for many different purposes. From being put in food and beverages, to being used as a means of treating high blood pressure, hibiscus sabdariffa definitely has a lot of health benefits.

Login

Lost your password?

Create an account?

Cart

Your cart is currently empty.

gdpr-image
This website uses cookies to improve your experience. By using this website you agree to our Data Protection Policy.
Read more